Angelica Herbs Logo

Wolfberry -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > > Wolfberry

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum--fruit

Common Name: Lycium Fruit, Wolfberry, Matrimony Vine

Chinese Name: Gou Qi Zi


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Neutral

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

Latin Name: Lycium chinense--fruit

Common Name: Lycium Fruit, Wolfberry, Chinese Desert Thorn

Chinese Name: Gou Qi Zi


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Neutral

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels