Angelica Herbs Logo

Wild Endive - W -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > W > Wild Endive

Total Results: 1

Taraxacum officinale photo

Latin Name: Taraxacum officinale

Synonyms: Taraxacum (too many different species synonyms to list), Leontodon latiloba, Leontodon taraxacum

Common Name: Dandelion, Lion's Tooth, Blowball, Faceclock, Wild Endive

Chinese Name: Pu Gong Ying


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Cool, Moist (Root); Cool, Neutral (Leaf)

Taste: Bitter, Slightly Sweet (Root); Bitter, Mineral Sal

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels