Angelica Herbs Logo

Whitethorn -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > > Whitethorn

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Crataegus laevigata

Synonyms: Crataegus oxyacantha, C. oxycanthoides

Common Name: Smooth Hawthorn, May Tree, Quickset, Whitethorn, English Hawthorn


Family: Rosaceae

Parts Used: Leaves, Flowers, Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels