Angelica Herbs Logo

Wake Robin - W -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > W > Wake Robin

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Trillium ovatum

Common Name: Western Trillium, Bethroot, Birthroot, Stinking Benjamin, Wake Robin, Purple Trillium


Family: Liliaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Dry

Taste: Acrid when fresh, Bitter when dry

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

Trillium erectum photo

Latin Name: Trillium erectum

Common Name: Bethroot, Birthroot, Wake Robin, Red Trillium, Stinking Benjamin, Beth Root, Birth Root


Family: Liliaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Dry

Taste: Acrid when fresh, Bitter when dry

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels