Angelica Herbs Logo

Khella seed - K -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > K > Khella seed

Total Results: 1

Ammi visnaga photo

Latin Name: Ammi visnaga

Common Name: Khella seed, Toothpick Weed, Bishop's Weed

Sanskrit Name: Khella


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Cold, Slightly Dry, Dispersing

Taste: Bitter, Pungent

Parts Used: Seeds

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels