Angelica Herbs Logo

Herb of Grace - H -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > H > Herb of Grace

Total Results: 1

Bacopa monnieri photo

Latin Name: Bacopa monnieri

Common Name: Bacopa, Water Hyssop, Thyme-Leaved Gratiola, Herb of Grace

Sanskrit Name: Brahmi


Family: Scrophulariaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Slightly Bitter

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels