Angelica Herbs Logo

Gagwort -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > > Gagwort

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Lobelia inflata

Common Name: Lobelia, Indian Tobacco, Pukeweed, Asthma Weed, Gagwort, Vomitwort


Family: Campanulaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Acrid

Parts Used: Seeds, Leaves, Stems, Flowering tops

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels