Angelica Herbs Logo

Blackwort -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > > Blackwort

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Symphytum officinale

Synonyms: Symphytum uliginosum (misapplied)

Common Name: Comfrey, Knitbone, Boneset, Slippery Root, Blackwort


Family: Boraginaceae

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels