Angelica Herbs Logo

Asafetida - A -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > A > Asafetida

Total Results: 1

Ferula assa-foetida photo

Latin Name: Ferula assa-foetida

Synonyms: Ferula foetida

Common Name: Asafoetida, Asafetida

Chinese Name: A wei

Sanskrit Name: Hing, Hingu


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Pungent

Parts Used: Gum oleo-resin

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels