Angelica Herbs Logo

Agrimony -
Herbs by Common Name

Common Name > > Agrimony

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

Common Name: Agrimony, Church Steeples, Cockleburr, Sticklewort


Family: Rosaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Sour, Mineral Salt

Parts Used: Herb

READ MORE

Latin Name: Eupatorium cannabinum

Common Name: Hemp Agrimony


Family: Asteraceae

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels