Angelica Herbs Logo

Trillium cuneatum

latin name > Trillium cuneatum

Total Results: 1

Trillium cuneatum photo

Latin Name: Trillium cuneatum

Common Name: Toadshade Trillium


Family: Liliaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Dry

Taste: Acrid when dry, Bitter when dry

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels