Angelica Herbs Logo

Terminalia cherbula

latin name > T > Terminalia cherbula

Total Results: 1

Terminalia cherbula photo

Latin Name: Terminalia cherbula

Common Name: Cherbulic Myrobalan

Sanskrit Name: Haritaki


Family: Combretaceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Sour

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels