Angelica Herbs Logo

Atractylodes ovada

latin name > A > Atractylodes ovada

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Atractylodes ovada

Common Name: Atractylodes, White Atractylodes

Chinese Name: Bai Zhu


Family: Asteraceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Sweet

Parts Used: Rhizomes

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels