Angelica Herbs Logo

Du Zhong

chinese name > D > Du Zhong

Total Results: 1

Eucommia ulmoides photo

Latin Name: Eucommia ulmoides

Common Name: Eucommia Bark

Chinese Name: Du Zhong


Family: Eucommiaceae

Energy: Warm, Neutral

Taste: Sweet, Slightly Pungent

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels