Angelica Herbs Logo

Du Huo

chinese name > D > Du Huo

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Angelica laxiflora

Common Name: Pubescent Angelica Root

Chinese Name: Du Huo


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Warm, Dry, Fragrant

Taste: Bitter, Pungent

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

Angelica pubescens photo

Latin Name: Angelica pubescens

Common Name: Pubescent Angelica Root

Chinese Name: Du Huo


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Warm, Dry, Fragrant

Taste: Bitter, Pungent

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels