Angelica Herbs Logo

Di Gu Pi

chinese name > D > Di Gu Pi

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum--root bark

Common Name: Lycium Root Bark, Matrimony Vine

Chinese Name: Di Gu Pi


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Cold

Taste: Sweet, Slightly Bitter

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

Lycium chinense--root bark photo

Latin Name: Lycium chinense--root bark

Common Name: Lycium Root Bark, Chinese Desert Thorn

Chinese Name: Di Gu Pi


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Cold

Taste: Sweet, Slightly Bitter

Parts Used: Bark

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels