Angelica Herbs Logo

Dang Gui

chinese name > D > Dang Gui

Total Results: 1

Angelica sinensis photo

Latin Name: Angelica sinensis

Common Name: Dang Qui, Don Qui, Dang Quai, Dong Qui

Chinese Name: Dang Gui


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Warm, Moist

Taste: Sweet, Pungent, Bitter

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels