Angelica Herbs Logo

Dan Fu Zi

chinese name > D > Dan Fu Zi

Total Results: 1

Aconitum carmichaeli photo

Latin Name: Aconitum carmichaeli

Common Name: Monkshood Flowers, Processed Chinese Aconite

Chinese Name: Dan Fu Zi


Family: Ranunculaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Acrid

Parts Used: Lateral Roots

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels