Angelica Herbs Logo

Da Zao, Hong Zao

chinese name > D > Da Zao, Hong Zao

Total Results: 1

Ziziphus jujuba photo

Latin Name: Ziziphus jujuba

Common Name: Jujube Fruit, Red Date is sugared, Black Date is smoked

Chinese Name: Da Zao, Hong Zao


Family: Rhamnaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Moist

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels