Angelica Herbs Logo

Da Zao

chinese name > D > Da Zao

Total Results: 1

Latin Name: Ziziphus mauritiana

Synonyms: Ziziphus jujuba

Common Name: Jujube Fruit, Red Date, Indian Jujube

Chinese Name: Da Zao


Family: Rhamnaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Moist

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels