Angelica Herbs Logo

Da Qing Ye

chinese name > D > Da Qing Ye

Total Results: 4

Latin Name: Baphicacanthus cusia leaf

Common Name: Dyer's Woad Leaf

Chinese Name: Da Qing Ye


Family: Acanthaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Leaf

READ MORE

Latin Name: Isatis indigotica leaf

Common Name: Dyer's Woad Leaf

Chinese Name: Da Qing Ye


Family: Brassicaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Leaf

READ MORE

Isatis tinctoria leaf photo

Latin Name: Isatis tinctoria leaf

Common Name: Dyer's Woad Leaf

Chinese Name: Da Qing Ye


Family: Brassicaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Leaf

READ MORE

Latin Name: Polygonium tinctorium

Common Name: Isatis Leaf, Dyer's Woad

Chinese Name: Da Qing Ye


Family: Polygonaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Leaf

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels