Angelica Herbs Logo

Da Huang

chinese name > D > Da Huang

Total Results: 2

Latin Name: Rheum officinale

Common Name: Chinese Rhubarb

Chinese Name: Da Huang


Family: Polygonaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Slightly Sour

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

Rheum palmatum photo

Latin Name: Rheum palmatum

Synonyms: Rheum palmatum tanguiticum

Common Name: Rhubarb, Chinese Rhubarb, Turkey Rhubarb

Chinese Name: Da Huang


Family: Polygonaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Slightly Sour

Parts Used: Root

READ MORE

designed and programed by design laurels