Angelica Herbs Logo

Lycopus americanus

common name > A > Lycopus americanus

Latin Name: Lycopus americanus

Synonyms: Lycopus sinuatus

Common Name: American Bugleweed, American Water Horehound, Cutleaf Water Horehound, Water Horehound


Family: Lamiaceae

Energy: Cool, Dry

Taste: Bitter

Parts Used: Fresh Herb

designed and programed by design laurels