Angelica Herbs Logo

Asparagus spinosissimus

chinese name > T > Asparagus spinosissimus

Latin Name: Asparagus spinosissimus

Common Name: Asparagus, Chinese Asparagus Root

Chinese Name: Tian Men Dong


Family: Liliaceae

Energy: Cold, Moist

Taste: Sweet, Bitter

Parts Used: Processed Roots

designed and programed by design laurels