Angelica Herbs Logo

Impatiens capensis

common name > Impatiens capensis

Latin Name: Impatiens capensis

Synonyms: Impatiens bilfora, Impatiens fulva, Impatiens nortonii, Impatiens noli-tangere

Common Name: Jewelweed, Wild Touch-Me-Not


Family: Balsaminaceae

Landscaping: Ruby-throated hummingbirds' migration south may correspond with bloom time of the wild touch-me-not flowers in the fall.

designed and programed by design laurels