Angelica Herbs Logo

Aconitum napellus

common name > A > Aconitum napellus
Aconitum napellus photo

Latin Name: Aconitum napellus

Common Name: Aconite, Monkshood, Wolfsbane, Soldier's Cap, Blue Rocket, Friar's Cap, Venus' Chariot


Family: Ranunculaceae

Parts Used: Herb, Roots

designed and programed by design laurels