Angelica Herbs Logo

Artemisia absinthium

common name > A > Artemisia absinthium
Artemisia absinthium photo

Latin Name: Artemisia absinthium

Common Name: Absinth Wormwood, Green Ginger


Artemisia absinthium photo

Family: Asteraceae

Parts Used: Leaves, Stems, Flowers

designed and programed by design laurels