Angelica Herbs Logo

Plantago psyllium

common name > Plantago psyllium

Latin Name: Plantago psyllium

Common Name: Psyllium, Indian Plantain

Sanskrit Name: Ispaghul


Family: Plantaginaceae

Parts Used: Seeds

designed and programed by design laurels