Angelica Herbs Logo

Pimpinella anisum.

common name > A > Pimpinella anisum.

Latin Name: Pimpinella anisum.

Common Name: Anise, Official


Family: Apiaceae

Energy: Warm, Moist

Taste: Sweet, Spicy

Parts Used: Seed

designed and programed by design laurels