Angelica Herbs Logo

Phaseolus coccineus

latin name > P > Phaseolus coccineus

Latin Name: Phaseolus coccineus

Common Name: Scarlet Runner Bean


Family: Fabaceae

Landscaping: Hummingbirds absolutely love the red flowers of scarlet runner beans, especially if grown tall on a trellis of some sort.

designed and programed by design laurels