Angelica Herbs Logo

Ophiopogon japonicus

latin name > O > Ophiopogon japonicus
Ophiopogon japonicus photo

Latin Name: Ophiopogon japonicus

Common Name: Lily Turf Root

Chinese Name: Mai Men Dong


Family: Liliaceae

Energy: Cool, Moist

Taste: Slightly Bitter, Sweet

Parts Used: Root

designed and programed by design laurels