Angelica Herbs Logo

Oldenlandia diffusa

latin name > O > Oldenlandia diffusa

Latin Name: Oldenlandia diffusa

Common Name: Oldenlandia, Flat-Top Mille Graines, Snake-Needle Grass

Chinese Name: Bai Hua She She Cao


Family: Rubiaceae

Energy: Cold, Dry

Taste: Slightly Bitter, Sweet

Parts Used: Herb

designed and programed by design laurels