Angelica Herbs Logo

Lycium chinense--fruit

common name > Lycium chinense--fruit

Latin Name: Lycium chinense--fruit

Common Name: Lycium Fruit, Wolfberry, Chinese Desert Thorn

Chinese Name: Gou Qi Zi


Lycium chinense--fruit photo

Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Neutral

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

designed and programed by design laurels