Angelica Herbs Logo

Lycium barbarum--fruit

common name > Lycium barbarum--fruit

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum--fruit

Common Name: Lycium Fruit, Wolfberry, Matrimony Vine

Chinese Name: Gou Qi Zi


Family: Solanaceae

Energy: Slightly Warm, Neutral

Taste: Sweet

Parts Used: Fruit

designed and programed by design laurels