Angelica Herbs Logo

Aconitum carmichaeli

common name > A > Aconitum carmichaeli
Aconitum carmichaeli photo

Latin Name: Aconitum carmichaeli

Common Name: Monkshood Flowers, Processed Chinese Aconite

Chinese Name: Dan Fu Zi


Family: Ranunculaceae

Energy: Hot, Dry

Taste: Acrid

Parts Used: Lateral Roots

designed and programed by design laurels