Angelica Herbs Logo

Laurus nobilis

latin name > Laurus nobilis
Laurus nobilis photo

Latin Name: Laurus nobilis

Common Name: Bay laurel


Family: Lauraceae

Will it Grow in Texas?: Yes, Z8, Z9, Z10, but it grows year round with warmth in the winter time. We're planning a spot for it in the greenhouse.

designed and programed by design laurels