Angelica Herbs Logo

Guaiacum officinale

common name > Guaiacum officinale
Guaiacum officinale photo

Latin Name: Guaiacum officinale

Common Name: Guaiacum resin or wood, Lignum vitae, Guayacan, Packwood


Family: Zygophyllaceae

Parts Used: Resin, Wood

designed and programed by design laurels