Angelica Herbs Logo

Commiphora wightii

common name > G > Commiphora wightii
Commiphora wightii photo

Latin Name: Commiphora wightii

Synonyms: Commiphora mukul

Common Name: Guggul gum resin, Indian Bedellium, Guggulow

Sanskrit Name: Guggulu


Commiphora wightii photo

Family: Burseraceae

Energy: Warm, Dry

Taste: Bitter, Pungent

Parts Used: Gum resin

designed and programed by design laurels